2013 World of Outlaws Schedule Released


Earlier today the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series released their schedule for the 2013 season to the public!

2013 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule

Feb. 15 Friday Volusia Speedway Park (UNOH DIRTcar Nationals Pres. by Summit) - Barberville, FL (Daytona Beach)

Feb. 16 Saturday Volusia Speedway Park (UNOH DIRTcar Nationals Pres. by Summit) - Barberville, FL (Daytona Beach)

Feb. 17 Sunday Volusia Speedway Park (UNOH DIRTcar Nationals Pres. by Summit) - Barberville, FL (Daytona Beach)

March 6 Wednesday The Dirt Track at Las Vegas - Las Vegas

March 7 Thursday The Dirt Track at Las Vegas - Las Vegas

March 9 Saturday Tucson International Raceway (Wildcat Shootout) - Tucson, AZ (Tucson/Phoenix)

March 15 Friday Thunderbowl Raceway - Tulare, CA (Fresno)

March 16 Saturday Thunderbowl Raceway - Tulare, CA (Fresno)

March 22 Friday Stockton 99 Dirt Track at San Joaquin Fairgrounds - Stockton, CA (Sacramento/Oakland)

March 23 Saturday Silver Dollar Speedway (Mini Gold Cup) – Chico, CA (Sacramento)

April 5 Friday Antioch Speedway - Antioch, CA (Oakland/San Francisco)

April 6 Saturday Calistoga Speedway - Calistoga, CA (San Francisco/Santa Rosa)

April 12 Friday Kings Speedway - Hanford, CA (Fresno)

April 13 Saturday Perris Auto Speedway (SoCal Showdown) - Perris, CA (Los Angeles/San Diego)

April 16 Tuesday El Paso Speedway Park - El Paso, TX

April 19 Friday Paducah International Raceway - Paducah, KY

April 20 Saturday Tri-State Speedway - Evansville, IN

April 26 Friday Salina Highbanks - Salina, OK (Tulsa)

April 27 Saturday Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (Spring Classic) - Pevely, MO (St. Louis)

May 3 Friday Eldora Speedway (Outlaw Thunder) - Rossburg, OH (Dayton/Fort Wayne)

May 4 Saturday Eldora Speedway (Outlaw Thunder) - Rossburg, OH (Dayton/Fort Wayne)

May 10 Friday Elko Speedway – Elko, MN (Minneapolis/St. Paul)

May 11 Saturday Knoxville Raceway (Mediacom Shootout) - Knoxville, IA (Des Moines)

May 15 Wednesday Lincoln Speedway (Gettysburg Clash) - Abbottstown, PA (Harrisburg)

May 17 Friday Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA (Harrisburg)

May 18 Saturday Williams Grove Speedway (Morgan Cup) - Mechanicsburg, PA (Harrisburg)

May 19 Sunday Orange County Fair Speedway - Middletown, NY (New York City)

May 21 Tuesday New Egypt Speedway – New Egypt, NJ (Atlantic City)

May 22 Wednesday TBA

May 24 Friday The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Outlaw Showdown) – Concord, NC (Charlotte)

May 27 Monday Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN (Cincinnati)

May 31 Friday Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH (Toledo/Mansfield)

June 1 Saturday I-96 Speedway - Lake Odessa, MI (Grand Rapids/Lansing)

June 5 Wednesday Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN (Indianapolis)

June 7 Friday 34 Raceway – Burlington, IA (Quad Cities)

June 8 Saturday Lakeside Speedway – Kansas City, KS (Kansas City)

June 9 Sunday I-80 Speedway – Greenwood, NE (Lincoln/Omaha)

June 14 Friday Jackson Speedway – Jackson, MN (Sioux Falls)

June 15 Saturday Knoxville Raceway (Mediacom Shootout) – Knoxville, IA (Des Moines)

June 21 Friday River Cities Speedway – Grand Forks, ND (Fargo/Winnipeg)

June 22 Saturday I-94 Speedway – Fergus Falls, MN (Fargo/St. Cloud)

June 28 Friday LaSalle Speedway - LaSalle, IL (Chicago)

June 29 Saturday Beaver Dam Raceway – Beaver Dam, WI (Madison/Milwaukee)

June 30 Sunday Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, WI (Minneapolis/St. Paul)

July 3 Wednesday Huset’s Speedway – Brandon, SD (Sioux Falls)

July 5 Friday Dodge City Raceway Park (Boot Hill Showdown) - Dodge City, KS

July 6 Saturday Dodge City Raceway Park (Boot Hill Showdown) – Dodge City, KS

July 10 Wednesday Limaland Motorsports Park (Brad Doty Classic) – Lima, OH (Fort Wayne/Toledo)

July 12 Friday Eldora Speedway (Knight Before the Kings Royal) – Rossburg, OH (Dayton/Fort Wayne)

July 13 Saturday Eldora Speedway (Kings Royal) – Rossburg, OH (Dayton/Fort Wayne)

July 16 Tuesday Lernerville Speedway (Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup Twins) – Sarver, PA (Pittsburgh)

July 19 Friday Williams Grove Speedway (Summer Nationals) – Mechanicsburg, PA (Harrisburg)

July 20 Saturday Williams Grove Speedway (Summer Nationals) – Mechanicsburg, PA (Harrisburg)

July 21 Sunday Lebanon Valley Speedway – West Lebanon, NY (Albany)

July 23 Tuesday Rolling Wheels Raceway Park – Elbridge, NY (Syracuse)

July 27 Saturday Autodrome Drummond – Drummondville, QUE (Montreal)

July 28 Sunday Cornwall Motor Speedway – Cornwall, ONT (Ottawa)

July 30 Tuesday Ohsweken Speedway (Arrow Express Cup) – Ohsweken, ONT (Toronto/Hamilton)

Aug. 2 Friday Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 – Pevely, MO (St. Louis)

Aug. 3 Saturday Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (Ironman 55) – Pevely, MO (St. Louis)

Aug. 7 Wednesday Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville Nationals) – Knoxville, IA (Des Moines)

Aug. 8 Thursday Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville Nationals) – Knoxville, IA (Des Moines)

Aug. 9 Friday Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville Nationals) – Knoxville, IA (Des Moines)

Aug. 10 Saturday Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville Nationals) – Knoxville, IA (Des Moines)

Aug. 13 Tuesday Junction Motor Speedway – McCool Junction, NE (Lincoln)

Aug. 16 Friday River Cities Speedway – Grand Forks, ND (Fargo/Winnipeg)

Aug. 18 Sunday Nodak Speedway – Minot, ND

Aug. 23 Friday Castrol Raceway (Oil City Cup) – Edmonton, ALB

Aug. 24 Saturday Castrol Raceway (Oil City Cup) – Edmonton, ALB

Aug. 30 Friday Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA (Seattle)

Aug. 31 Saturday Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA (Seattle)

Sept. 2 Monday Grays Harbor Raceway – Elma, WA (Olympia/Seattle)

Sept. 3 Tuesday Willamette Speedway – Lebanon, OR (Corvallis/Eugene)

Sept. 4 Wednesday Cottage Grove Speedway – Cottage Grove, OR (Eugene)

Sept. 5 Thursday Southern Oregon Speedway – Medford, OR (Eugene)

Sept. 6 Friday Silver Dollar Speedway (Gold Cup Race of Champions) – Chico, CA (Sacramento)

Sept. 7 Saturday Silver Dollar Speedway (Gold Cup Race of Champions) – Chico, CA (Sacramento)

Sept. 8 Sunday Antioch Speedway – Antioch, CA (Oakland/San Francisco)

Sept. 13 Friday Clay County Fair Speedway – Spencer, IA (Sioux Falls)

Sept. 14 Saturday Deer Creek Speedway – Spring Valley, MN (Rochester)

Sept. 20 Friday Eldora Speedway (4 Crown Nationals) – Rossburg, OH (Dayton/Fort Wayne)

Sept. 21 Saturday Lernerville Speedway (Commonwealth Clash) – Sarver, PA (Pittsburgh)

Sept. 27 Friday Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH (Toledo)

Sept. 28 Saturday TBA

Oct. 4 Friday Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA (Harrisburg)

Oct. 5 Saturday Williams Grove Speedway (National Open) – Mechanicsburg, PA (Harrisburg)

Oct. 12 Saturday Rolling Wheels Raceway Park (NAPA Super DIRT Week) – Elbridge, NY (Syracuse)

Oct. 19 Saturday TBA

Nov. 7 Thursday The Dirt Track at Charlotte (PEAK Motor Oil World Finals) – Concord, NC (Charlotte)

Nov. 8 Friday The Dirt Track at Charlotte (PEAK Motor Oil World Finals) – Concord, NC (Charlotte)

Nov. 9 Saturday The Dirt Track at Charlotte (PEAK Motor Oil World Finals) – Concord, NC (Charlotte)

Tags: World Of Oulaws